Bus Service 2017-18

Beacon Hill Route

MonTuesWedThursFri
AM
Columbus Avenue at Chandler Street7:00am7:00am7:00am7:00am7:00am
PF Chang's- Stuart Street, Boston7:05am7:05am7:05am7:05am7:05am
Hampshire House7:08am7:08am7:08am7:08am7:08am
Beacon & Clarendon Streets (180 Beacon St)7:12am7:12am7:12am7:12am7:12am
Beacon & Exeter Streets7:14am7:14am7:14am7:14am7:14am
Beacon & Gloucester Streets (400 Beacon St)7:16am7:16am7:16am7:16am7:16am
Upper School7:40am7:40am7:40am7:40am7:40am
Middle School7:45am7:45am7:45am7:45am7:45am
Lower School7:50am7:50am7:50am7:50am7:50am
PM
Lower School3:55pm3:55pm3:15pm3:55pm3:15pm
Middle School**3:15pm*3:15pm
Upper School4:15pm4:15pm3:35pm4:15pm3:35pm
Columbus Avenue at Chandler Street4:30pm4:30pm3:50pm4:30pm3:50pm
PF Chang's- Stuart Street, Boston4:35pm4:35pm3:55pm4:35pm3:55pm
Hampshire House4:38pm4:38pm3:58pm4:38pm3:58pm
Beacon & Clarendon Streets (180 Beacon St)4:42pm4:42pm4:02pm4:42pm4:02pm
Beacon & Exeter Streets4:44pm4:44pm4:04pm4:44pm4:04pm
Beacon & Gloucester Streets (400 Beacon St)4:46pm4:46pm4:06pm4:46pm4:06pm
*MS & 6th Grade have practice at US and will be picked up from there.

Concord to Belmont Route

MonTuesWedThursFri
AM
Concord- Main Library (Parking Lot)6:45am6:45am6:45am6:45am6:45am
Lexington- Mabee Pool Parking Lot, Worthen Road7:00am7:00am7:00am7:00am7:00am
Lexington- 675 Waltham St (Stonemeadow Golf Course)7:07am7:07am7:07am7:07am7:07am
Belmont Police Department7:14am7:14am7:14am7:14am7:14am
Belmont Library7:16am7:16am7:16am7:16am7:16am
Upper School7:39am7:39am7:39am7:39am7:39am
Middle School7:49am7:49am7:49am7:49am7:49am
Lower School7:57am7:57am7:57am7:57am7:57am
PM
Lower School3:55pm3:55pm3:15pm3:55pm3:15pm
Middle School**3:15pm*3:15pm
Upper School4:15pm4:15pm3:35pm4:15pm3:35pm
Belmont (Mobil Station across from Library)4:30pm4:30pm3:50pm4:30pm3:50pm
Belmont Town Hall4:32pm4:32pm3:52pm4:32pm3:52pm
Lexington- 675 Waltham St (Stonemeadow Golf Course)4:50pm4:50pm4:10pm4:50pm4:10pm
Lexington- Mabee Pool Parking Lot, Worthen Road4:57pm4:57pm4:17pm4:57pm4:17pm
Concord- Main Library (Parking Lot)5:17pm5:17pm4:37pm5:17pm4:37pm
*MS & 6th Grade have practice at US and will be picked up from there.

Forest Hills Route

MonTuesWedThursFri
AM
Forest Hills T-Station (across from Dogwood Cafe)6:55am6:55am6:55am6:55am6:55am
99 Harvard Street, Brookline- Walgreens7:15am7:15am7:15am7:15am7:15am
Harvard at Beals Street7:20am7:20am7:20am7:20am7:20am
Upper School7:30am7:30am7:30am7:30am7:30am
Middle School7:40am7:40am7:40am7:40am7:40am
Lower School7:45am7:45am7:45am7:45am7:45am
PM
Lower School3:55pm3:55pm3:15pm3:55pm3:15pm
Middle School**3:15pm*3:15pm
Upper School4:15pm4:15pm3:35pm4:15pm3:35pm
Harvard at Beals Street4:30pm4:30pm3:45pm4:30pm3:45pm
99 Harvard Street, Brookline- Walgreens4:35pm4:35pm3:50pm4:35pm3:50pm
Forest Hills T-Station (across from Dogwood Cafe)4:50pm4:50pm4:05pm4:50pm4:05pm
*MS & 6th Grade have practice at US and will be picked up from there.

Needham/Newton Route

MonTuesWedThursFri
AM
Newman Elementary School,
1155 Central Ave, Needham
6:45am6:45am6:45am6:45am6:45am
Hartman / Clifton, Newton7:00am7:00am7:00am7:00am7:00am
Sharpe Rd & Wheeler Rd, Newton7:05am7:05am7:05am7:05am7:05am
Commonwealth & Chestnut Terrace, Newton7:15am7:15am7:15am7:15am7:15am
Upper School7:35am7:35am7:35am7:35am7:35am
Middle School7:45am7:45am7:45am7:45am7:45am
Lower School7:50am7:50am7:50am7:50am7:50am
PM
Lower School3:55pm3:55pm3:15pm3:55pm3:15pm
Middle School**3:15pm*3:15pm
Upper School4:15pm4:15pm3:35pm4:15pm3:35pm
Commonwealth & Chestnut Terrace, Newton4:35pm4:35pm3:55pm4:35pm3:55pm
Sharpe Rd & Wheeler Rd, Newton4:45pm4:45pm4:05pm4:45pm4:05pm
Hartman / Clifton, Newton4:50pm4:50pm4:10pm4:50pm4:10pm
Newman Elementary School,
1155 Central Ave., Needham
5:15pm5:15pm4:35pm5:15pm4:35pm
Central & Hunnewell
5:20pm5:20pm4:40pm5:20pm4:40pm
*MS & 6th Grade have practice at US and will be picked up from there.

South Shore Route

MonTuesWedThursFri
AM
1515 Commerical St, CVS parking lot, Weymouth6:20am6:20am6:20am6:20am6:20am
St. Agatha's Church, 440 Adams St, Milton6:50am6:50am6:50am6:50am6:50am
Upper School7:30am7:30am7:30am7:30am7:30am
Middle School7:40am7:40am7:40am7:40am7:40am
Lower School7:45am7:45am7:45am7:45am7:45am
PM
Lower School3:55pm3:55pm3:15pm3:55pm3:15pm
Middle School**3:15pm*3:15pm
Upper School4:15pm4:15pm3:35pm4:15pm3:35pm
St. Agatha's Church, 440 Adams St, Milton4:45pm4:45pm4:05pm4:45pm4:05pm
1515 Commercial St, CVS parking lot, Weymouth5:15pm5:15pm4:35pm5:15pm4:35pm
*MS & 6th Grade have practice at US and will be picked up from there.

Swampscott Route

MonTuesWedThursFri
AM
Swampscott- Town Hall parking lot6:30am6:30am6:30am6:30am6:30am
Lynn- Shaws Market, State Street6:41am6:41am6:41am6:41am6:41am
Revere- #6 Pavilion, Revere Beach Blvd6:50am6:50am6:50am6:50am6:50am
East Boston/Winthrop- Burger King, 951 Bennington St7:00am7:00am7:00am7:00am7:00am
Upper School7:35am7:35am7:35am7:35am7:35am
Middle School7:42am7:42am7:42am7:42am7:42am
Lower School7:50am7:50am7:50am7:50am7:50am
PM
Lower School3:55pm3:55pm3:15pm3:55pm3:15pm
Middle School**3:15pm*3:15pm
Upper School4:15pm4:15pm3:35pm4:15pm3:35pm
East Boston/Winthrop- Dunkin Donuts, 944 Bennington St
4:45pm4:45pm4:05pm4:45pm4:05pm
Revere- #6 Pavilion, Revere Beach Blvd4:55pm4:55pm4:15pm4:55pm4:15pm
Lynn- Heritage State Park, Seaport Landing5:07pm5:07pm4:27pm5:07pm4:27pm
Swampscott- Town Hall parking lot5:17pm5:17pm4:37pm5:17pm4:37pm
*MS & 6th Grade have practice at US and will be picked up from there.

Wakefield Route

MonTuesWedThursFri
AM
Wakefield- Exit 40, near Honey Dew Donuts, 142 Lowell St6:30am6:30am6:30am6:30am6:30am
Stoneham- Stop & Shop parking lot/Mobil Gas station6:41am6:41am6:41am6:41am6:41am
Winchester- McCall Middle School6:53am6:53am6:53am6:53am6:53am
Medford- Rotary at Mystic Parkway & High Street6:58am6:58am6:58am6:58am6:58am
Upper School7:40am7:40am7:40am7:40am7:40am
Middle School7:50am7:50am7:50am7:50am7:50am
Lower School7:55am7:55am7:55am7:55am7:55am
PM
Lower School3:55pm3:55pm3:15pm3:55pm3:15pm
Middle School**3:15pm*3:15pm
Upper School4:15pm4:15pm3:35pm4:15pm3:35pm
Medord- Rotary at Mystic Parkway & High Street4:45pm4:45pm4:05pm4:45pm4:05pm
Winchester- McCall Middle School5:00pm5:00pm4:20pm5:00pm4:20pm
Stoneham- Stop & Shop parking lot/Mobil Gas station5:13pm5:13pm4:33pm5:13pm4:33pm
Wakefield- Exit 40, near Honey Dew Donuts, 142 Lowell St5:23pm5:23pm4:43pm5:23pm4:43pm
*MS & 6th Grade have practice at US and will be picked up from there.

Wellesley/Newton Route

MonTuesWedThursFri
AM
Wellesley Library (driveway)6:40am6:40am6:40am6:40am6:40am
Wellesley East- 356 Washington St (in front of BoA)6:47am6:47am6:47am6:47am6:47am
Weston- Oak St & South Ave6:55am6:55am6:55am6:55am6:55am
Newton- Chestnut St & Comm Ave7:10am7:10am7:10am7:10am7:10am
Upper School7:40am7:40am7:40am7:40am7:40am
Middle School7:45am7:45am7:45am7:45am7:45am
Lower School7:50am7:50am7:50am7:50am7:50am
PM
Lower School3:55pm3:55pm3:15pm3:55pm3:15pm
Middle School**3:15pm*3:15pm
Upper School4:15pm4:15pm3:35pm4:15pm3:35pm
Newton- Chestnut St & Comm Ave.4:35pm4:35pm3:55pm4:35pm3:55pm
Weston- Oak St. & South Ave4:47pm4:47pm4:07pm4:47pm4:07pm
Wellesley- opposite 342 Washington Street
(Train Station Drop-off area)
4:54pm4:54pm4:14pm4:54pm4:14pm
Wellesley Library5:04pm5:04pm4:24pm5:04pm4:24pm
* MS & 6th Grade have practice at US and will be picked up from there.

Upcoming Events

Entry Grades at BB&N

~Beginners (32 spaces)
~Kindergarten (approx. 8 spaces)
~6th grade (approx. 17 spaces)
~7th Grade (approx. 25 spaces)
~8th Grade (approx. 10 spaces)
~9th Grade (approx. 45 spaces)
~Other Grades (spaces sometimes open)